F497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody
Style:

F497

  • ASPHALT
  • BARRACK GREEN
  • BLACK
  • DARK HTHR GREY
  • NAVY
  • NAVY/ RED
  • PP VN GRN/ PP LP
  • SEA BLUE
  • ULTRA BLUE
F497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody ASPHALTF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody DARK HTHR GREYF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody BARRACK GREENF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody BLACKF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody NAVY/ REDF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody NAVYF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody PP VN GRN/ PP LPF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody SEA BLUEF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody ULTRA BLUEF497 American Apparel USA Made Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoody

USA Made Unisex 

Flex Fleece (50% Polyester / 50% Cotton Fleece) construction Metal zipper Hooded with White finished Polyester drawcord Kangaroo pocket Fabric weight 8.2 oz/yd² (278 g/m²) Good screen printing results

Alternate Descriptions - F497 - S104AM - F497 - 6365 - 6365 - 0006200

8.2 oz./yd2, 36/1's fabric; 50% polyester / 50% combed cotton; hooded with white finished plyester drawcord; metal zipper; 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band; kangaroo pockets; woven label; sideseamed; made in USA of US and imported materials

This flex fleece zip hoodie is a semi fitted with a kangaroo pocket.

- 8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fleece - Matching rib waistband and cuffs - Unlined hood, white contrast drawcord and white metal zipper


 

8.2-ounce, 50/50 poly/combed cotton fleece, 36 singles Made in the USA of US and imported materials Satin label Metal zipper Full-zip with white finished polyester drawcord and zipper tape Kangaroo pockets 1x1 rib knit cuffs and hem Classic fit
8.2 oz., 50/50 polyester/combed cotton fleece - Unisex style - Classic fit - Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord - Metal zipper - 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band - Kangaroo pocket - Side seams - Made in the USA of US and foreign components - Woven label

*Fleece is made from 2 yarns, one yarn on the face (outside) and another yarn for the back (inside)

Lighter colors such as white and pink will have the same color on both sides, while heather colors may vary

F497 Specs and Measurements

SizesCHESTSLEEVE LENGTHBODY LENGTHBODY WIDTHFULL BODY LENGTH
XX-Small1521.520.25
Extra Small1725.62521.2515.2522
Small1926.12522.2517.2523
Medium2126.62523.2519.2524
Large2227.12524.2520.6325
Extra Large23.527.62525.252226
2XL2528.12526.25
View Specs PDF
XX-Small
Extra Small
Small
Medium
Large
Extra Large
2XL (+$2.50)
QuantityPrice
1-5$39.48$32.47
6-11$32.46$27.90
12+$27.90$23.78
60$23.78$22.82
STOCK LEGEND
In Stock
Out of Stock
Call for Stock

Companion Products

F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie
Wholesale$19.64
12+:$20.47
6-11:$24.02
1-5:$27.95

F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie

American Apparel SAF400W Unisex Flex Fleece Sweatpants
Wholesale$18.10
12+:$18.86
6-11:$22.13
1-5:$25.75

American Apparel SAF400W Unisex Flex Fleece Sweatpants

F297W Youth Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie
Wholesale$20.63
12+:$21.50
6-11:$25.23
1-5:$29.36

F297W Youth Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie

F498W Unisex Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Hoodie
Wholesale$22.05
12+:$22.98
6-11:$26.97
1-5:$31.38

F498W Unisex Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Hoodie

Comparable Products

BELLA+CANVAS 3739 Unisex Poly-Cotton Fleece Hoodie
Wholesale$19.63
12+:$23.03
6-11:$26.80
1-5:$32.60

BELLA+CANVAS 3739 Unisex Poly-Cotton Fleece Hoodie

AA9590 Alternative Apparel Rocky Unisex Zip Up Hoodie
Wholesaleadd to cart
12+:add to cart
6-11:add to cart
1-5:$0.00

AA9590 Alternative Apparel Rocky Unisex Zip Up Hoodie

4.8/5 based on 6 reviews