x
F498W Unisex Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Ho CRANBERRY front view
F498W Unisex Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Ho CRANBERRY front viewF498W Unisex Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Ho CRANBERRY side viewF498W Unisex Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Ho CRANBERRY back view

F498W Unisex Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Hoodie SKU: F498W

Now Accepting
image/svg+xml
Pay Later

Introducing the Unisex F498W Flex Fleece Drop Shoulder Pullover Hoodie, made with quality construction and premium fabrics for DIY projects and branding purposes. Make a statement with this classic pullover hoodie that features a relaxed fit and ribbed cuffs to create the perfect chill look. 

 

Features: 

• 8.2 oz/yd² 36/1’s face fabric; 50% Polyester / 50% Combed Cotton 

• Relaxed Fit 

• Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord 

• 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band 

• Kangaroo pocket 

• Woven label on left hem of body                                    

• Sideseamed  

 

FAQs: 

Q: What is the weight of the Fabric? 

A: 8.2 oz/yd² 36/1’s face fabric; 50% Polyester / 50% Combed Cotton

 

Q: Are there any special details?  

A: Yes, It features a white finished polyester drawcord, 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band, kangaroo pocket, woven label on left hem of body and sideseamed .

 

Q: What are some product codes associated to this item?   

A : 46F498W , W498AM , 7085 , 0013429

American Apparel F498W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthSleeve LengthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small16.5210.5250.7516.50.5
Extra Small17.5250.5260.7517.50.5
Small19.5250.5270.7519.50.5
Medium21.5260.5280.7521.50.5
Large23.526290.750.5
Extra Large25.527300.750.5
2XL27.5270.5310.7527.50.5
Alternate Skus:

F498W

W498AM

7085

7085

8.2 oz/yd², 36/1’s face fabric; 50% Polyester / 50% Combed Cotton; relaxed fit; hooded with white finished polyester drawcord; 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band; pouch pocket; Tear away label; sideseamed
8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fleece White drawcord Set-in sleeves Kangaroo pocket

Note: All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-2XL is 24pcs to a case)

8.2 oz./yd², 50/50 combed cotton fleece/polyesterUnisex styleRelaxed fitHooded with white finished polyester drawcords1x1 rib cuffs and bottom bandPouch pocketSide seams
Simple as 1-2-3
1
Add product(s) to cart
Add to Cart
2
Select a Decoration type
ScreenprintDTGEmbroidery
3
Provide Artwork and Checkout
Upload Art