x

3.7 oz/yd², 30/1’s fabric; 50% cotton / 25% polyester / 25% rayon; Tri-Oatmeal is 50% polyester / 37% 2cotton / 13% rayon; shoulder-to-shoulder tape ; 7/8” mitered v-neck collar; 1” blind-stitch sleeve hem; 1” double-needle bottom hem; double-satin razor label; sideseamed;

American Apparel TR461W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (Laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small15.50.5260.7515.50.5
Extra Small16.50.527.750.7516.50.5
Small180.528.750.75180.5
Medium200.529.250.75200.5
Large2230.250.750.5
Extra Large2431.50.750.5
2XL260.532 1/0.75260.5
View Specs PDF
Alternate Skus:

TR461W

W461AM

7158

7158

0013166

3.7 oz/yd², 30/1s fabric; 50% cotton / 25% polyester / 25% rayon; Tri-Oatmeal is 50% polyester / 37% 2cotton / 13% rayon; 6.2 oz./lin/ yd., 30/1s fabric; shoulder-to-shoulder tape ; 7/8 mitered v-neck collar; 1 blind-stitch sleeve hem; 1 double-needle bottom hem; double-satin razor label; sideseamed;
3.7 oz., 50% polyester/25% cotton/25% rayon Reinforced shoulder construction Retains shape and elasticity Great comfort and durability

Note: All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-2XL is 36pcs to a case)

3.7 oz./yd², 50/25/25 polyester/cotton/rayonUnisex styleSlim fitShoulder-to-shoulder tape7/8” mitered v-neck collar1” blind-stitch sleeve hem1” double-needle bottom hemSide seamsDouble-satin razor label