Augusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts in Columbia Blue
Augusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts in Columbia BlueAugusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts in Columbia BlueAugusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts in Columbia Blue
Loading decoration options...

Augusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts SKU: 1851

Now Accepting
image/svg+xml
Pay Later

The Augusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts are the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, making them an ideal choice for teams, schools, and organizations looking for high-quality wholesale apparel. Crafted with 100% polyester, these shorts feature innovative Color Secure® technology, which effectively prevents dye migration to maintain vibrant colors for longer periods. This durability makes them a superb option for youth sports teams and events where performance gear is essential.

Designed with an active lifestyle in mind, these shorts come equipped with a moisture-wicking knit lining that helps keep young athletes dry and comfortable during intense practices or games. The covered elastic waistband, along with an internal drawcord, ensures a secure and adjustable fit for various body types. Plus, the tagless label adds an extra touch of comfort, as it eliminates any scratchy tags that could detract from the overall wearing experience.

Whether you're looking to outfit your team or create branded merchandise, these shorts provide a versatile canvas for customization, allowing for team logos or designs that can elevate group cohesion and promote brand identity. With their combination of performance features and stylish design, the Augusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts are a smart addition for any wholesale apparel collection.

Features:

  • 100% polyester construction
  • Color Secure® technology to help prevent dye migration
  • Moisture-wicking knit lining for optimal comfort
  • Covered elastic waistband with internal drawcord for a secure fit
  • Tagless label for added comfort

Q&A:

Q: What is the main fabric used in the Augusta Sportswear 1851 Youth Modified Mesh Shorts?
A: The shorts are made from 100% polyester, offering durability and comfort.

Q: How does Color Secure® technology benefit these shorts?
A: Color Secure® technology helps prevent dye migration, ensuring that the colors remain vibrant even after multiple washes.

Q: Are these shorts suitable for intense physical activity?
A: Yes, the moisture-wicking knit lining and secure fit make them ideal for sports and other physically demanding activities.

Augusta Sportswear 1851 Specs and Measurements

SizesInseamWaist ExtendedWaist Relaxed
Extra Large6.52212.75
Extra Small4.515.2510.75
Large62012.25
Medium5.518.2511.75
Small516.7511.25
XX-Small413.7510.25
Alternate Skus:

1851

11893

11893

100% polyester with color secure® technology that helps prevent dye migrationMoisture wicking knit liningCovered elastic waistband with internal drawcordTagless label
100% polyester with color secure® technology that helps prevent dye migrationMoisture wicking knit liningCovered elastic waistband with internal drawcordTagless labelResponsible Manufacturing: The company that makes this product is a member of the Fair Labor Association.


Trusted By Top Brands Worldwide
Amazon
Amazon
Google
PayPal
Red Bull
Olukai
Pepsi
Del Taco
P&G
Sam Edelman