x
2408W Fine Jersey Tank ASPHALT front view
2408W Fine Jersey Tank ASPHALT front view2408W Fine Jersey Tank ASPHALT side view2408W Fine Jersey Tank ASPHALT back view

2408W Fine Jersey Tank SKU: 2408W

Now Accepting
image/svg+xml
Pay Later

Introducing the Wholesale Blank 2408W Fine Jersey Tank, perfect for DIY and branding purposes! This ultra-soft jersey tank is made from 4.3 oz., 100% combed ringspun cotton (Heather Grey is 90/10 ringspun cotton/polyester) and features self-fabric trim applied to neckline and armholes, 1" double-needle bottom hem, a double-satin razor label, and 100% cotton thread on color white. The product codes are 46,2408, W105AM, 2408W, 6380AA2408W 0012500 - making it easy to find the right fit every time. 

 

Features: 

• 4.3 oz., 100% combed ringspun cotton 

• Heather Grey is 90/10 ringspun cotton/polyester) 

• Self-fabric trim applied to neckline and armholes 

• 1" double-needle bottom hem 

• Double-satin razor label   • 100% Cotton thread on color white  

 

FAQs: 

Q1: What type of fabric does this shirt have? 

A1: This shirt has 4.3 oz., 100% combed ringspun cotton (Heather Grey is 90/10 ringspun cotton/polyester). 

 

Q2: What types of labels are used in this shirt? 

A2: This shirt features a double satin razor label with matching colors for all sizes. 

 

Q3: Are there any other distinguishing features?

A3: Yes! It also has self fabric trim applied to neckline and armholes as well as a 1” double needle bottom hem.

American Apparel 2408W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small15.50.526.250.7515.50.5
Extra Small16.50.527.250.7516.50.5
Small180.528.250.75180.5
Medium200.529.250.75200.5
Large220.530.250.75220.5
Extra Large240.531.250.75240.5
2XL260.532.250.75260.5
View Specs PDF
Alternate Skus:

2408

W105AM

6380

6380

4.3 oz./yd2, 30/1's fabric; 100% combed ring-spun cotton; Heather Grey is 90% cotton/ 10% polyester; 100% cotton thread on color White; Self-fabric trim applied to neckline and armholes; 1” double-needle bottom hem; Double-satin razor label; Tubular body; American Apparel's manufacturing process utilizes 45% renewable energy; American Apparel®, through Gildan’s Community Investment Program, supports education, the environment, humanitarian aid and active living in the communities we do business in
4.3 oz., 100% combed ring-spun cotton (unless otherwise noted), 30/1 fine jersey 3/8" trim binding on armhole and neck Double-needle bottom hem All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-2XL is 36pcs to a case)

Note: Heather Grey is 90% ring-spun cotton/10% polyester

4.3 oz./yd², 100% combed ring-spun cotton, 30 singlesHeather Grey is 90/10 ring-spun cotton/polyester100% cotton thread on color WhiteRelaxed fitBinding at neckline and armholesSide seamsTear away labelAmerican Apparel partners with Better Cotton to improve cotton farming globallyMade with OEKO-TEX certified low-impact dyes
This product meets the following Sustainable Style subcategories:

Sustainable Manufacturing: This product meets the OEKO-TEX Standard 100.

Socially Conscious Manufacturing: This product was made by a mill who partnered with Fair Labor Association and was made in a facility that is WRAP certified.
Simple as 1-2-3
1
Add product(s) to cart
Add to Cart
2
Select a Decoration type
ScreenprintDTGEmbroidery
3
Provide Artwork and Checkout
Upload Art