x
2408W Fine Jersey Tank WHITE front view
2408W Fine Jersey Tank WHITE front view2408W Fine Jersey Tank WHITE side view2408W Fine Jersey Tank WHITE back view

2408W Fine Jersey Tank SKU: 2408W

5.0 star rating 1 Review
Now Accepting
Pay Later
  • 4.3 oz., 100% combed ringspun cotton
  • Heather Grey is 90/10 ringspun cotton/polyester)
  • Self-fabric trim applied to neckline and armholes
  • 1" double-needle bottom hem
  • Double-satin razor label
  • 100% cotton thread on color white

American Apparel 2408W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small15.50.526.250.7515.50.5
Extra Small16.50.527.250.7516.50.5
Small180.528.250.75180.5
Medium200.529.250.75200.5
Large220.530.250.75220.5
Extra Large240.531.250.75240.5
2XL260.532.250.75260.5
Alternate Skus:

2408W

W105AM

6380

6380

AA2408W

0012500

4.3 oz/yd², 30/1’s fabric; 100% combed ring-spun cotton; 100% cotton thread on color White; Heather Grey is 90% ring-spun cotton /10% polyester; 7.2 oz./lin. yd., 30/1’s fabric; Self-fabric trim applied to neckline and armholes; 1” double-needle bottom hem; Double-satin razor label; Tubular body; American Apparel's manufacturing process utilizes 45% renewable energy; American Apparel®, through Gildan’s Community Investment Program, supports education, the environment, humanitarian aid and active living in the communities we do business in
4.3 oz., 100% combed ring-spun cotton (unless otherwise noted), 30/1 fine jersey 3/8" trim binding on armhole and neck Double-needle bottom hem All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-2XL is 36pcs to a case)

Note: Heather Grey is 90% ring-spun cotton/10% polyester

4.3  oz./yd², 100% combed ringspun cotton, 30 singlesHeather Grey is 90/10 ringspun cotton/polyester100% cotton thread on color whiteSoft ring spun fabricRelaxed fitBinding at neckline and armholesSide seamsTear away labelPreviously 2408W


4.3 oz | 100% combed ring-spun cotton | Self-fabric trim applied to neckline and armholes | 1" double-needle bottom hem | 100% cotton thread on color white | Double-satin razor label | Imported | Sizes: XXS-2XL
Google Customer Reviews Badge