x
J. America - Sport Lace Hooded Sweatshirt - 8830 Navy front view
J. America - Sport Lace Hooded Sweatshirt - 8830 Navy front viewJ. America - Sport Lace Hooded Sweatshirt - 8830 Navy side viewJ. America - Sport Lace Hooded Sweatshirt - 8830 Navy back view

J. America - Sport Lace Hooded Sweatshirt - 8830 SKU: 8830

5.0 star rating 3 Reviews
Now Accepting
Pay Later

Awesome pullover scores a lace-up front, sport shoulder panel and smooth jersey-lined hood. 10.0 oz., 80/20 cotton/polyester Split-front placket with 6 sewn eyelets Three piece sport construction hood to allow for decoration Thick white flat lace drawcord 2x1 rib side gusset and panels

J America 8830 Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthSleeve LengthBody LengthChest Width (laid Flat)
XX-Small17322417
Extra Small19332619
Small21352821
Medium22.53629.522.5
Large24373124
Extra Large25.53832.525.5
2XL27393427
3XL28.54035.528.5
Alternate Skus:

JA8830

8830JA

1846

1846

JA8830

0005833

10 oz., 80% ringspun cotton, 20% polyester; jersey-lined three-piece hood; split front placket with six sewn eyelets; thick flat White drawcord with Grey ticking; sport shoulder panel; front pouch pocket; custom color laces - JA8831; spandex blend ribbed cuffs, waistband and side gusset panels

This classic sweatshirt features a unique spin with a lace-up hood, adding effortless style to your comfort. 
 

10.0 oz., 80% ring-spun cotton/20% polyester fleece Split front placket with six sewn eyelets Spandex blend rib on waist, cuffs and side gusset panels Jersey-lined three-piece sport hood Thick flat white drawcord with grey ticking Sport shoulder panel

Note: Color laces available for purchase separately see style 8831

 

10 oz./yd², 80/20 ringspun cotton/polyesterThree piece sport construction hood to allow for decorationSport shoulder panels Split front placket with six sewn eyelets Thick white flat lace drawcord 2x2 ribbed side gussets and panelsInterchangeable custom-color laces can be ordered separately (style 8831)
10 oz | 80% ring-spun cotton/20% polyester fleece | Split front with 6 sewn eyelets | Spandex blend rib waist, cuffs and side gusset panels | Jersey lined 3 piece sport hood | Thick, flat white drawcord with grey ticking | Sport shoulder panels | Tear-away label | Sizes: XXS-3XL | Catalog page 82
Google Customer Reviews Badge