x
F497 American Apparel Flex Fleece Zip Hoody Black front view
F497 American Apparel Flex Fleece Zip Hoody Black front viewF497 American Apparel Flex Fleece Zip Hoody Black side viewF497 American Apparel Flex Fleece Zip Hoody Black back view

F497 American Apparel Flex Fleece Zip Hoody SKU: F497

4.9 star rating 10 Reviews

The American Apparel F497 is an iconic sweatshirt reminiscent of the blank fashion movement, fits wears and washes well wholesale pricing and bulk discounts. 

American Apparel F497 Features

- Flex Fleece (50% Polyester / 50% Cotton Fleece)

- construction Metal zipper Hooded with White finished Polyester drawcord

- Kangaroo pocket Fabric weight 8.2 oz/yd² (278 g/m²)

- Good screen printing results

 

 

American Apparel F497 Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthSleeve LengthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small1524.50.5250.75150.5
Extra Small1725.6250.5260.75170.5
Small1926.1250.5270.75190.5
Medium2126.6250.5280.75210.5
Large2227.1250.5290.75220.5
Extra Large23.527.6250.5300.7523.50.5
2XL2528.1250.5310.75250.5
Alternate Skus:

F497

S104AM

F497

F497

6365

6365

0006200

8.2 oz./yd2, 36/1's fabric; 50% polyester / 50% combed cotton; hooded with white finished plyester drawcord; metal zipper; 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band; kangaroo pockets; woven label; sideseamed; made in USA of US and imported materials;

This flex fleece zip hoodie is a semi fitted with a kangaroo pocket.

8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fleece Matching rib waistband and cuffs Unlined hood, white contrast drawcord and white metal zipper

Note: All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-L 24pcs to a case and XL/2XL 18pcs to a case)


 

8.2-ounce 50/50 poly/combed cotton fleece 36 singles Made in the USA of US and imported materials Satin label Metal zipper Full-zip with white finished polyester drawcord and zipper tape Kangaroo pockets 1x1 rib knit cuffs and hem Classic fit
8.2 oz./yd², 50/50 polyester/combed cotton fleeceUnisex styleClassic fitHooded with white finished polyester drawcordMetal zipper1x1 rib cuffs and bottom bandPouch pocketSide seamsMade in the USA of US and foreign components
*Fleece is made from 2 yarns, one yarn on the face (outside) and another yarn for the back (inside)

Lighter colors such as white and pink will have the same color on both sides, while heather colors may vary


This USA made version is being discontinued. Please shop style F497W for the non-USA made version going forward.
Google Customer Reviews Badge