x
J America 8832 Sport Lace Colorblocked Fleece Hood Oxford front view
J America 8832 Sport Lace Colorblocked Fleece Hood Oxford front viewJ America 8832 Sport Lace Colorblocked Fleece Hood Oxford back view

J America 8832 Sport Lace Colorblocked Fleece Hooded Sweatshirt SKU: 8832

  • 10.0 oz., 80/20 cotton/polyester fleece
  • Double-needle stitched throughout
  • Jersey lined hood with contrast trim around opening
  • Split front placket with six metal eyelets and white drawcord
  • Twill tape at back of neck
  • Side seams
  • Set-in pouch pocket
  • 2x2 ribbed cuffs and waistband
  • Contrast self-fabric sleeve panels
  • Tearaway label
  • Interchangeable custom-color laces can be ordered separately (style 8831)

J America 8832 Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthSleeve LengthBody LengthChest Width (laid Flat)
XX-Small17312417
Medium22.53629.522.5
Small21352821
Extra Small19322619
Extra Large25.53832.525.5
Large24373124
3XL284035.528
2XL27393427
Alternate Skus:

8832JA

8832JA

9133

9133

JA8832

10 oz., 80% cotton, 20% polyester fleece; Jersey-lined hood with contrast trim around opening; Split front placket with six metal eyelets and white drawcord; Interchangeable custom-color laces can be ordered separately (style 8831); 2x2 rib cuffs and waistband; Contrast self fabric sleeve panels; Tear away label
32" Nylon Lace/Piece White ticking (except for red/white/royal, white silver and black silver laces) 5/8" Plastic tips at ends Coordinates with 8830, 8833, 8430, 8231
10 oz./yd², 80/20 cotton/polyester fleeceDouble-needle stitched throughoutJersey lined hood with contrast trim around openingSplit front placket with six metal eyelets and white drawcordTwill tape at back of neckSide seamsSet-in pouch pocket2x2 ribbed cuffs and waistbandContrast self-fabric sleeve panelsTear away labelInterchangeable custom-color laces can be ordered separately (style 8831)
Google Customer Reviews Badge