x
F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Tang front view
F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Tang front viewF497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Tang side viewF497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Tang back view

F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie SKU: F497W

Now Accepting
image/svg+xml
Pay Later

Look and feel your best with the wholesale blank F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie. Perfect for a variety of DIY and branding purposes, this hoodie is sure to make an impression. Crafted from 8.2 oz., 50/50 polyester/combed cotton making it soft yet durable. The zip-up hood has a white finished polyester drawcord to keep you snug and warm while the rib cuffs and bottom band give you extra comfort. With split-front pouch pockets, you’ll be able to carry your essentials wherever you go! Plus, this hoodie comes complete with a woven label on 46,F497W, W104AM, F497W, F497W 6393 , 6393 AAF497W & 0015530 for easy identification and organization throughout various projects. 

 

Features: 

• 8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton 

• Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord  

• Metal zipper 

• 1x1 rib cuffs & bottom band  

• Split-front pouch pockets 

• Woven label - 46F497W W104AM F997WR 6393 AAF478WW 0015530  

 

Q: What types of fabrics are used in this unisex flex fleece zip hoodie? 

A: This unisex flex fleece zip hoodies crafted from 8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fabric blend making it soft yet durable.   

 

Q: Does this unisex flex fleece zip hoodie have any special features?               

A: Yes! This unisex flex fleece zip hoodies comes equipped with white finished polyester drawcord as well as 1X1 rib cuffs & bottom band for extra comfort plus split front pouch pockets so that you can bring along all your essential items wherever you go!     

 

Q: Are there any labels or identifiers attached to this product?                           

A: Yes! The unisex flex fleeces come complete with a woven label on 46F497WW 104M FF97WR 6393AAF478WW001553 for easy identification & organization throughout various projects.

American Apparel F497W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthSleeve LengthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small1521.50.5250.75150.5
Extra Small1725.6250.5260.75170.5
Small1926.1250.5270.75190.5
Medium2126.6250.5280.75210.5
Large2227.1250.5290.75220.5
Extra Large23.527.6250.5300.7523.50.5
2XL2528.1250.5310.75250.5
View Specs PDF
Alternate Skus:

F497W

W104AM

F497W

F497W

6393

6393

AAF497W

8.2 oz/yd², 36/1’s face fabric; 50% Polyester / 50% Combed Cotton; 13.7 oz./lin. yd, 36/1’s face fabric; Made with 50% sustainably and fairly grown US cotton; Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord; Metal zipper; 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band; Pouch pockets; Tear away label; Sideseamed; American Apparel's manufacturing process utilizes 45% renewable energy; American Apparel®, through Gildan’s Community Investment Program, supports education, the environment, humanitarian aid and active living in the communities we do business in

Iconic zip up hoodie featuring a kangaroo pocket and drawstring hood. 

8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fleece Matching rib waistband and cuffs Unlined hood, white contrast drawcord and white metal zipper Kangaroo pockets

Note: All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-3XL 24pcs to a case)

 

8.2-ounce, 50/50 poly/combed cotton fleece, 36 singles Satin label Metal zipper Full-zip with white finished polyester drawcord and zipper tape Kangaroo pockets 1x1 rib knit cuffs and hem Classic fit
8.2 oz./yd² (US) 13.6 oz./L yd (CA), 50/50 polyester/combed cotton fleece3-end soft ring spun cotton/poly blend fleeceRelaxed fitSelf-fabric double-ply hoodContrast white polyester drawcordsMetal zipper with white tape on all colorsPouch pockets1x1 rib cuffs and bottom bandSide seams

*Fleece is made from 2 yarns, one yarn on the face (outside) and another yarn for the back (inside)

Lighter colors such as white and pink will have the same color on both sides, while heather colors may vary


Previously F497W

8.2 oz | 50% combed cotton/50% polyester | Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord | Metal zipper | 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band | Kangaroo pockets | Woven label | Imported | Sizes: XXS-2XL
Simple as 1-2-3
1
Add product(s) to cart
Add to Cart
2
Select a Decoration type
ScreenprintDTGEmbroidery
3
Provide Artwork and Checkout
Upload Art