x
F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Black front view
F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Black front viewF497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Black side viewF497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie Black back view

F497W Unisex Flex Fleece Zip Hoodie SKU: F497W

4.8 star rating 5 Reviews
Now Accepting
Pay Later
  • 8.2 oz., 50/50 polyester/combed cotton
  • Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord
  • Metal zipper
  • 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band
  • Split-front pouch pockets
  • Woven label

American Apparel F497W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthSleeve LengthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small1521.50.5250.75150.5
Extra Small1725.6250.5260.75170.5
Small1926.1250.5270.75190.5
Medium2126.6250.5280.75210.5
Large2227.1250.5290.75220.5
Extra Large23.527.6250.5300.7523.50.5
2XL2528.1250.5310.75250.5
Alternate Skus:

F497W

W104AM

6393

6393

0015530

8.2 oz/yd², 36/1’s face fabric; 50% Polyester / 50% Combed Cotton; 13.7 oz./lin. yd, 36/1’s face fabric; Made with 50% sustainably and fairly grown US cotton; Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord; Metal zipper; 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band; Pouch pockets; Woven label; Sideseamed; American Apparel's manufacturing process utilizes 45% renewable energy; American Apparel®, through Gildan’s Community Investment Program, supports education, the environment, humanitarian aid and active living in the communities we do business in

Iconic zip up hoodie featuring a kangaroo pocket and drawstring hood. 

8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fleece Matching rib waistband and cuffs Unlined hood, white contrast drawcord and white metal zipper Kangaroo pockets

Note: All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-3XL 24pcs to a case)

 

8.2 oz./yd² (US) 13.6 oz./L yd (CA), 50/50 polyester/combed cotton fleece3-end soft ring spun cotton/poly blend fleeceRelaxed fitSelf-fabric double-ply hoodContrast white polyester drawcordsMetal zipper with white tape on all colorsPouch pockets1x1 rib cuffs and bottom bandSide seams

*Fleece is made from 2 yarns, one yarn on the face (outside) and another yarn for the back (inside)

Lighter colors such as white and pink will have the same color on both sides, while heather colors may vary


Previously F497W

Google Customer Reviews Badge