$24.53
XXS
XS
S
M
L
XL
2XL
3XL

  • 8.2 oz., 50/50 polyester/combed cotton
  • Hooded with white finished polyester drawcord
  • Metal zipper
  • 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band
  • Split-front pouch pockets
  • Woven label
Share this

American Apparel F497W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthSleeve LengthBody LengthBody Length ToleranceBody Width Tolerance
XX-Small1521.5250.750.5
Extra Small1725.625260.750.5
Small1926.125270.750.5
Medium2126.625280.750.5
Large2227.125290.750.5
Extra Large23.527.625300.750.5
2XL2528.125310.750.5
3XL26.528.625320.750.5
View Specs PDF
8.2 oz/yd², 36/1’s face fabric; 50% Polyester / 50% Combed Cotton; 13.7 oz./lin. yd, 36/1’s face fabric; hooded with white finished polyester drawcord; metal zipper; 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band; kangaroo pockets; woven label; sideseamed

Iconic zip up hoodie featuring a kangaroo pocket and drawstring hood. 

8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fleece Matching rib waistband and cuffs Unlined hood, white contrast drawcord and white metal zipper Kangaroo pockets

Note: All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-3XL 24pcs to a case)

 

8.2-ounce, 50/50 poly/combed cotton fleece, 36 singles Satin label Metal zipper Full-zip with white finished polyester drawcord and zipper tape Kangaroo pockets 1x1 rib knit cuffs and hem Classic fit
8.2 oz.(US) 13.6 oz.(CA), 50/50 polyester/combed cotton fleeceClassic fitHooded with white finished polyester drawcordsMetal zipper1x1 rib cuffs and bottom bandKangaroo pocketsSide seamsWoven label

*Fleece is made from 2 yarns, one yarn on the face (outside) and another yarn for the back (inside)

Lighter colors such as white and pink will have the same color on both sides, while heather colors may vary